Major Executive Committee

The Major Executive committee is charged with the maintenance and further development of our chapter and these are the  Brothers who hold positions. Please feel free to contact any of our Executives by clicking on their photo, or by email at: dkeubc@gmail.com.

President  | Liam Larson | Business and Computer Science (BUCS)

President | Liam Larson | Business and Computer Science (BUCS)

Recruitment Chairman  | Angad Maan | BCom

Recruitment Chairman | Angad Maan | BCom

Vice President  | Ibrahim Kawasme | BASc Civil Eng.

Vice President | Ibrahim Kawasme | BASc Civil Eng.

VP Risk Management  | Donovan Rusnak | BA Cognitive Systems

VP Risk Management | Donovan Rusnak | BA Cognitive Systems

Treasurer  | Sam Thornley | BCom Finance and Real Estate

Treasurer | Sam Thornley | BCom Finance and Real Estate

Corresponding Secretary  | Chayanne Khodabandeh | BKin

Corresponding Secretary | Chayanne Khodabandeh | BKin

VP Housing Management  | Jacob Latrace | BASc Electrical and Mechanical Eng.

VP Housing Management | Jacob Latrace | BASc Electrical and Mechanical Eng.

Historian  | Enoch Idris Cheung | BSc Mathematics

Historian | Enoch Idris Cheung | BSc Mathematics

 

Minor Executive Committee

Academic Chair  | Ciaran Robinson | BASc Geological Eng.

Academic Chair | Ciaran Robinson | BASc Geological Eng.

Philanthropy  | Max Law | BSF

Philanthropy | Max Law | BSF

Stick-it to Cancer Chair  | Alex Mey | BASc Civil Eng.

Stick-it to Cancer Chair | Alex Mey | BASc Civil Eng.

Social Chair  | Parsa Zehtab | BSc Behavioural Neuroscience

Social Chair | Parsa Zehtab | BSc Behavioural Neuroscience

Brotherhood  | Sajhan Gill | BA Asian Studies

Brotherhood | Sajhan Gill | BA Asian Studies

Vice Recruitment Chairman  | James Cabangon | BA International Relations

Vice Recruitment Chairman | James Cabangon | BA International Relations

Social Chair  | Andrey Krasnoperov | BSc Computer Science

Social Chair | Andrey Krasnoperov | BSc Computer Science

Sports Leagues Chair  | Michael Araki-Young | BCom

Sports Leagues Chair | Michael Araki-Young | BCom

Sports Events Chair  | Oscar Tu | BSc Computer Science

Sports Events Chair | Oscar Tu | BSc Computer Science

Social Chair  | Grayson Read-Friedmann | BCom

Social Chair | Grayson Read-Friedmann | BCom

Sgt. at Arms  | Forrest Wheeler | BA Economics

Sgt. at Arms | Forrest Wheeler | BA Economics

Regalia  | Sam Maunsell | BASc Computer Eng.

Regalia | Sam Maunsell | BASc Computer Eng.

 
Chaplain  | Jacob Castro | BCom

Chaplain | Jacob Castro | BCom

Webmaster  | Bradley Hoy | BCom

Webmaster | Bradley Hoy | BCom